Privacy and Terms

SECTION A – INTRODUCTION
  • Introduction
    • The information in this document details how we, APIR Systems Limited (ABN 48 081 044 957), comply with the requirements of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the "Privacy Act") and the Australian Privacy Principles (APP) in protecting the personal information we hold about you.
    • Personal information is any information or opinion about you that is capable, or reasonably capable, of identifying you, whether the information or opinion is true or not and is recorded in material form or not.
    • Sensitive information includes such things as your racial or ethnic origin, political opinions or membership of political associations, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of a professional or trade association or trade union, sexual orientation or criminal record, that is also personal information. Your health, genetic and biometric information and biometric templates are also sensitive information.
    • We will act to protect your personal and sensitive information in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles and the Privacy Act.
    • We collect personal and/or sensitive information to provide you with the products and services you request as well as information on other products and services offered by or through us. The law requires us to collect personal and/or sensitive information.
    • Your personal and/or sensitive information may be used by us to administer our products and services, for prudential and risk management purposes and, unless you tell us otherwise, to provide you with related marketing information. We also use the information we hold to help detect and prevent illegal activity. We cooperate with police and other enforcement bodies as required or allowed by law.
    • We disclose relevant personal information to external organisations that help us provide services. These organisations are bound by confidentiality arrangements. They may include overseas organisations.
    • You can seek access to the personal information we hold about you. If the information we hold about you is inaccurate, incomplete, or outdated, please inform us so that we can correct it. If we deny access to your personal information, we will let you know why. For example, we may give an explanation of a commercially sensitive decision, or give you access to the information through a mutually agreed intermediary, rather than direct access to evaluative information connected with it.
SECTION B – COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
  • Why we collect information
    • We collect personal information when it is reasonably necessary for one or more of our functions or activities.
    • These include:
      1. providing customers with the products and services they request and, unless they tell us otherwise, to provide information on products and services offered by us and external product and service providers for whom we act as agent. (If you have provided us with your email or mobile phone details, we may provide information to you electronically with respect to those products and services);
      2. complying with our legal obligations;
      3. monitoring and evaluating products and services;
      4. gathering and aggregating information for statistical, prudential, actuarial and research purpose;
      5. assisting customers with queries; and
      6. taking measures to detect and prevent frauds.
  • Information that we may collect
    • The personal and sensitive information we collect generally consists of name, address, occupation and contact details (including telephone and e-mail).
    • Where it is necessary to do so, we also collect information on individuals such as:
      1. trustees;
      2. partners;
      3. company directors and officers;
      4. officers of co-operatives and associations;
      5. customer's agents; and
      6. persons dealing with us on a "one-off" basis.
  • How we collect the information
    • We only collect personal information about you directly from you (rather than someone else).
  • Incomplete or inaccurate information
    • We may not be able to provide you with the products or services you are seeking if you provide incomplete or inaccurate information.
  • Consent
    • In most cases, before or at the time of collecting your personal information, we will obtain your consent to the purposes for which we intend to use and disclose your personal information.
    • If you don't give us consent, we may not be able to provide you with the products or services you seek.
  • Withdrawing consent
    • Having provided consent, you are able to withdraw it at any time. To withdraw consent, please contact our office. Please note that withdrawing your consent may lead to us no longer being able to provide you with the product or service you enjoy given that, as mentioned above, it is impracticable for us to treat some customers differently.
  • Sensitive information
    • In addition to the above conditions of collecting personal information, we will only collect sensitive information about you if we obtain prior consent to the collection of the information or if the collection is required or authorised by law.
  • Dealing with unsolicited personal information
    • If we receive personal information that is not solicited by us, we will only retain it, if we determine that it is reasonably necessary for one or more of our functions or activities and that you have consented to the information being collected or given the absence of your consent that it was impracticable or unreasonable for us to obtain it under the circumstances.
    • If these conditions are not met, we will destroy or de-identify the information.
    • If such unsolicited information is sensitive information we will obtain your consent to retain it regardless of what the circumstances are.
SECTION C – INTEGRITY OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
  • Quality of personal information
    • We take reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information we collect and use or disclose is accurate, up to date, complete and relevant.
    • Please contact us if any of the details you have provided to us change or if you believe that the information we have about you is not accurate or up to date.
  • Security of personal information
    • We take reasonable steps to ensure that we protect any personal information we hold from misuse, interference, loss, unauthorised access, modification and disclosure.
    • For this purpose we have a range of practices and policies in place to provide a robust security environment. We take reasonable steps to ensure the on-going adequacy of these measures by regularly reviewing them.
    • Our security measures include, but are not limited to:
      1. educating our staff as to their obligations with regard to your personal information;
      2. requiring our staff to use passwords when accessing our systems;
      3. employing firewalls, intrusion detection systems and/or virus scanning tools to protect against unauthorised persons and viruses from entering our systems; and
      4. providing secure storage for physical records.
    • Where information we hold is identified as no longer needed for any purpose we will take reasonable steps to ensure it is effectively and securely destroyed, for example, by shredding or pulping in the case of paper records or by degaussing (demagnetism of the medium using alternating electric currents) and other means in the case of electronic records and equipment.
SECTION D – USE OR DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
  • Use or Disclosure
    • If we hold personal information about you that was collected for a particular purpose ("the primary purpose"), we will not use or disclose the information for another purpose ("the secondary purpose") unless:
      1. we have obtained your consent to use or disclose the information; or
      2. you would reasonably expect us to use or disclose the information for the secondary purpose and the secondary purpose is:
        1. if the information is sensitive – directly related to the primary purpose; or
        2. if the information is not sensitive – related to the primary purpose;
      3. the use or disclosure of the information is required or authorised by or under an Australian law or a court/tribunal order; or
      4. a permitted general situation exists in relation to the use or disclosure of the information by us; or
      5. a permitted health situation exists in relation to the use or disclosure of the information by us, in which case we will de-identify the information before disclosing it; or
      6. we reasonably believe that the use or disclosure of the information is reasonably necessary for one or more enforcement related activities conducted by, or on behalf of, an enforcement body.
    • Where we use or disclose personal information in accordance with section 13(1)(e) we will keep a copy of this disclosure (e.g.: the email or letter used to do so).
  • Who we may communicate with
    • Depending on the product or service you have, the entities we exchange your information with include but are not limited to:
      1. affiliated product and service providers and external product and service providers for whom we act as agent (so that they may provide you with the product or service you seek or in which you have expressed an interest);
      2. auditors we appoint to ensure the integrity of our operations;
      3. any person acting on your behalf;
      4. your referee (to confirm details about you);
      5. if required or authorised to do so, regulatory bodies and government agencies; and
      6. other organisations who in conjunction with us provide products and services (so that they may provide their products and services to you).
    • Our use or disclosure of personal information may not be limited to the examples above.
  • Disclosure required by law
    • We may be required to disclose customer information by law e.g. under Court Orders or Statutory Notices pursuant to taxation or social security laws or under laws relating to sanctions, anti-money laundering or counter terrorism financing.
SECTION E – DIRECT MARKETING
  • Direct marketing
    • We will only use or disclose the personal information we hold about you for the purpose of direct marketing if we have received the information from you and you have not requested not to receive such information.
    • Direct marketing means that we should use your personal information to provide you with information on our products and services that may interest you.
    • If you wish to opt-out of receiving marketing information altogether, you can:
      1. call us on +61 2 6284 6800; or
      2. write to us at P.O Box 169, Civic Square, Canberra, ACT, Australia 2608.
SECTION F – CROSS BORDER DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
  • Disclosing personal information to cross border recipients
    • We will only disclose your personal information to a recipient who is not in Australia and who is not our entity after we take reasonable steps to ensure that:
      1. the overseas recipient does not breach the Australian Privacy Principles; or
      2. you will be able to access to take action to enforce the protection of a law or binding scheme that has the effect of protecting the information in a way that is at least substantially similar to the way in which the Australian Privacy Principles protect the information; or
      3. you have consented to the disclosure after we expressly inform you that there is no guarantee that the overseas recipient will not breach the Australian Privacy Principles; or
      4. the disclosure of the information is required or authorised by or under an Australian law or a court/tribunal order; or
      5. a permitted general situation (other than the situation referred to in item 4 or 5 of the table in subsection 16A(1) of the Privacy Act) exists in relation to the disclosure of the information.
SECTION G – ADOPTION, USE OR DISCLOSURE OF GOVERNMENT IDENTIFIERS
  • Adoption of government related identifiers
    • We will not adopt a government related identifier of an individual as our own identifier unless required or authorised to do so by or under an Australian law, regulation or court/tribunal order.
  • Use or disclosure of government related identifiers
    • Before using or disclosing a government related identifier of an individual, we will take reasonable steps to ensure that such use or disclosure is:
      1. reasonably necessary for us to verify your identity for the purposes of our activities or functions; or
      2. reasonably necessary for us to fulfil our obligations to a government agency or a State or Territory authority; or
      3. required or authorised by or under an Australian law, regulation or a court/tribunal order; or
      4. within a permitted general situation (other than the situation referred to in item 4 or 5 of the table in subsection 16A(1) of the Privacy Act); or
      5. reasonably necessary for one or more enforcement related activities conducted by, or on behalf of, an enforcement body.
SECTION H – Access to personal information
  • Access
    • You can request us to provide you with access to the personal information we hold about you.
    • Requests for access to limited amounts of personal information, such as checking to see what address or telephone number we have recorded, can generally be handled over the telephone.
    • If you would like to request access to more substantial amounts of personal information such as details of what is recorded in your account file, we may require you to complete a form.
    • Following receipt of your request, we may provide you with an estimate of the access charge and confirm that you want to proceed.
    • We will not charge you for making the request for access, however access charges may apply to cover our costs in locating, collating and explaining the information you request.
    • We will respond to your request as soon as possible and in the manner requested by you. We will endeavour to comply with your request within 14 days of its receipt but, if that deadline cannot be met, your request will be dealt with within 30 days. It will help us provide access if you can tell us what you are looking for.
    • Your identity will be confirmed before access is provided
  • Exceptions
    • In particular circumstances we are permitted by law to deny your request for access, or limit the access we provide. We will let you know why your request is denied or limited if this is the case. For example, we may give an explanation of a commercially sensitive decision rather than direct access to evaluative information connected with it.
  • Refusal to give access and other means of access
    • If we refuse to give access to the personal information or to give access in the manner requested by you, we will give you a written notice setting out the reasons for the refusal, the mechanisms available to complain and any other relevant matter.
    • Additionally, we will endeavour to give access in a way that meets both yours and our needs.
SECTION I – CORRECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
  • Correction
    • We will correct all personal information that we believe to be inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading given the purpose for which that information is held or if you request us to correct the information.
    • If we correct your personal information that we previously disclosed to another APP entity you can request us to notify the other APP entity of the correction. Following such a request, we will give that notification unless it is impracticable or unlawful to do so.
  • Refusal to correct information
    • If we refuse to correct the personal information as requested by you, we will give you a written notice setting out the reasons for the refusal, the mechanisms available to complain and any other relevant matter.
  • Request to associate a statement
    • If we refuse to correct the personal information as requested by you, you can request us to associate with the information a statement that the information is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading. We will then associate the statement in such a way that will make the statement apparent to users of the information.
SECTION J – CONTACT US AND COMPLAINTS
  • Contact
    • If you have any questions or would like further information about our privacy and information handling practices, please contact us by:
      1. Email; or
      2. Phone: +61 2 6284 6800; or
      3. Post: P.O. Box 169, Civic Square, Canberra, ACT, Australia 2608.
  • Making a privacy complaint
    • Should you have a privacy complaint, please contact us to discuss your concerns using our contact information above.
    • To assist us in helping you, we ask you to follow a simple three-step process:
      1. Gather all supporting documents relating to the complaint.
      2. Contact us and we will review your situation.
      3. If the matter is not resolved to your satisfaction, please contact our APIR Service Desk on +61 2 6284 6800 or put your complaint in writing and send it to APIR Systems Limited at P.O. Box 169, Civic Square, Canberra, ACT, Australia, 2608 or email to admin@apir.com.au

This website, http://apir.com.au/, ("Website") is owned and maintained by APIR Systems Limited ("APIR", "we", "us" or "our"), a company registered in Australia with Australian Business Number 48 081 044 957. The registered office and address of APIR is Level 2, 33 Ainslie Place, Canberra City, ACT 2601, Australia.

This document (together with the documents referred to in it, including any terms referred to in it) tells you the terms and conditions ("Terms") on which you may use our Website. Please read these Terms carefully before you start to use the Website.

By using our Website, you are deemed to have understood, and confirm that you accept, these Terms and that you will abide by them.

If you are using this Website as a representative of your employer, you represent to us you have the full and unfettered legal right and authority to accept these terms on behalf of, and bind, your employer and references to "you" in these Terms will be deemed to refer to your employer.

If you do not agree to these Terms, please refrain from using our Website. Use of our Website includes accessing, browsing or registering to use our Website.

Where any information contained on this Website is available for download or copying, these Terms apply to such information as may be downloaded or copied.

Access to our Website

Access to our Website is permitted on a temporary basis, and we reserve the right to, and may, withdraw or amend the service we provide on our Website without notice at any time.

From time to time, we may restrict access to some parts of our Website, or our entire Website, to certain users, for example users who have registered with us.

If you choose, or you are provided with, a user name, password or any other piece of information as part of our security procedures, you must treat this information as confidential, and you must not disclose it to any third party. We have the right to disable any user name or password, whether chosen by you or allocated by us, at any time, if in our opinion you have failed to comply with any of the provisions of these Terms.

You are responsible for any use by any person of the Website using your user name, password or any other piece of information being part of our security procedures. You are responsible for making all arrangements necessary for you to have access to our Website. You are also responsible for ensuring that all persons who access our Website through your internet connection or your name, password or any other piece of information being part of our security procedures are aware of these Terms, and that they comply with them.

Privacy Statement

APIR processes information provided by you in accordance with our Privacy Statement. By using this Website, you consent to such processing and warrant that all information provided by you is accurate.

Disclaimer

The information on this Website is provided by us for general information purposes only and is made available "AS IS" without any representation or warranty, either express or implied, being given as to the accuracy, completeness, timeliness, reliability or otherwise of its content. No responsibility is accepted by us for your use of the information on this Website, including for any errors or omissions or any inaccurate information on this Website.

We do not guarantee that our Website, or any content on it, will be free from errors or omissions.

The material posted on this Website, including any regulatory announcement, is not intended to amount to or provide, nor does it amount to, constitute or comprise, investment, financial, legal or other advice on any particular matter and no action should be taken or omitted to be taken in reliance on the information contained on this Website. Advice should always be sought from a suitably qualified professional in relation to any particular matter or circumstance.

To the fullest extent permitted by law, we expressly exclude, and accept no liability for, any loss, cost, expense or damage which may be suffered or incurred by you, or any third party, and/or which may arise from the use, or the inability to use, this Website (or any website linked to it) or the use of, or any reliance placed on, any information contained on this Website (or any website linked to it), including, but not limited to direct, indirect, incidental, exemplary, compensatory, punitive, special, consequential or other loss, cost, expense or damage, damage to reputation, loss of data, loss of income, profits, revenue, anticipated savings, contracts or opportunity, loss of goodwill or claims by third parties and whether caused by tort (including negligence), breach of contract or otherwise, even if such loss, cost, expense or damage was reasonably foreseeable by us.

We cannot guarantee that this Website will be available at all times or that it will be free from delays, interruptions and errors; the exclusions in the previous paragraph will extend to any claims relating to the functionality or availability or otherwise of this Website at any time or for any period.

APIR is making the information available on this Website as a public service and for general information purposes only, we do not intend by doing so to either directly or indirectly solicit any business or to make any offer or invitation to subscribe for, to buy or sell, or to solicit any offer or invitation to subscribe for, to buy or sell, securities or other financial instruments from or to any person, in any jurisdiction, nor is the information to be considered as, nor is it to be used to provide or form the basis for, investment or financial advice.

The information on this Website is not intended for distribution in or into, or for use by any person or entity in, any jurisdiction where any such distribution or use would be contrary to any local law, order, directive or regulation. You should acquaint yourself with any local laws, order, directives or regulations that might apply to the use of this Website.

Changes to our Website

While we aim to update our Website regularly, we are under no obligation to do so and as the information contained on it is inherently subject to change without notice it may be out of date at any given time. You should therefore not act, or refrain from acting, on the basis of any information contained on, or obtained from, or from any publications or links to other websites provided on, this Website. You should always obtain appropriate advice where necessary from a suitably qualified professional in relation to any particular matter or circumstance.

Copyright and other intellectual property rights

The information, market data, announcements, content, graphics, text, sound, images, trademarks, service marks, loops and all other materials contained on this Website (the "Materials"), including but not limited to the homepage and all other pages and publications, are protected by copyright, database right, trademark and other proprietary rights.

The Materials are owned and controlled by APIR or the party credited as the provider of the Materials, except as otherwise indicated.

No person may copy the Materials (except for one copy for personal use only, provided that all copyright and other notices contained therein are left intact), republish, redistribute, transmit, alter, edit or otherwise exploit them, in any manner for any purpose, without the express written permission of APIR. You agree not to reproduce, duplicate copy, republish, redistribute, transmit, alter, edit re-sell or otherwise exploit any part of our Website in contravention of the provisions of these Terms, if you do so your right to use our Website will cease immediately and you must, at our option, either return or destroy any copies of the Materials you have made.

APIR and/or any other owners of the Materials retain all right, title, interest and intellectual property rights in and to the Materials. Nothing in these Terms shall be construed as conferring by implication, estoppel or otherwise any licence or right under any copyright, patent, trademark, database right, sui generis right or other intellectual property right or proprietary interest of APIR or any third party.

All trademarks, service marks or logos contained on this Website are the property of APIR or their owners.

The use of automated systems or software that is used to extract data or information from this Website for commercial use is prohibited.

Transactions concluded through our Website

Contracts for the provision of services found on and formed through our Website or as a result of visits made by you are governed by our terms and conditions in relation to the supply of the services.

Uploading material to our Website

Whenever you make use of a feature that allows you to upload material to our Website, or to make contact with other users of our Website, you must comply with the content standards set out below and the other Terms. You warrant and represent that any such contribution complies with those standards and Terms, and you indemnify us for any breach of that warranty and representation.

Where you post or upload any material to our Website such material will be considered by us to be non-confidential and non-proprietary and, as such, we will have the right to use, copy, distribute, sell and disclose any such material to third parties for any purpose whatsoever, including for commercial gain. We also reserve the right to disclose your identity to any third party who is claiming that any material posted or uploaded by you to our Website constitutes a violation of their intellectual property rights, or of their right to privacy.

We will not be responsible, or liable to any third party, for the content or accuracy of any materials posted by you or any other user of our Website.

We have the right to, and shall, remove any material or post you make on our Website if, in our absolute opinion, it does not comply with the content standards set out below.

Prohibited uses of our Website

You may use our Website only for lawful purposes. You may not use our Website in any way that breaches any applicable local, national or international law, order, directive, regulation or any similar restriction or in any way that is unlawful or fraudulent, or has any unlawful or fraudulent purpose, intent or effect nor to send, knowingly receive, upload, download, use or re-use any material which does not comply with our content standards set out below and the other Terms. You may not use our Website to transmit, or procure the sending of, any unsolicited or unauthorised advertising or promotional material or any other form of similar solicitation (commonly known as "spam") or to knowingly transmit any data, or to send or upload any material that contains viruses, trojans, worms, logic bombs, spyware, adware or any other harmful programs or similar computer code designed to affect the operation of any computer software or hardware in any adverse way.

Content standards

All material which you contribute to our Website or which you submit to us for publication using our Website, and to any interactive services associated with our Website, including any regulatory announcement, ("contributions") will be subject to the following content standards.

The standards apply to each part of any contribution which is made as well as to it as a whole.

Where a contribution states facts, those facts must be accurate and complete, and where it states opinions, those opinions must be genuinely and honestly held by you. It must not be misleading, false or deceptive and it must comply with all applicable laws and regulations not only in Australia but also in the country from which it is posted or uploaded. It must not be used to impersonate any person, or give the impression that it emanates from us.

No contribution should contain any material which is defamatory of any person or which is obscene, offensive, hateful or inflammatory. It must not promote any illegal activity or advocate, promote or assist any unlawful act including, by way of example only, violence or discrimination based on race, sex, religion, nationality, disability, sexual orientation or age. It must not infringe, or advocate the infringement of, any copyright, database right or trade mark of any other person or be made in breach of any legal duty owed to a third party, such as a contractual duty or a duty of confidence.

Any contribution which is threatening or which abuses or invade another's privacy, or causes annoyance, inconvenience or needless anxiety or contains anything likely to harass, upset, embarrass, alarm, annoy or deceive any other person is also strictly prohibited by these content standards.

Suspension and termination

We will determine, in our sole and absolute discretion, whether there has been a breach of our content standards or the other Terms through your use of our Website. Failure to comply with our content standards or the other Terms constitutes a material breach of these Terms following which we may withdraw your right to use our Website and/or remove any post or material uploaded by you to our Website (in both cases either temporarily or permanently). We may also take such further or other action as we deem necessary or appropriate including, by way of example only, issuing legal proceedings against you for reimbursement of all costs on an indemnity basis (including, but not limited to, all reasonable administrative and legal costs) resulting from your breach and we may disclose such information to law enforcement authorities as we feel is necessary.

We exclude liability for actions taken in response to breaches of our content standards or other Terms. The responses which we might take and which we have highlighted are not limited, and we may take any other action that we deem necessary or appropriate.

Viruses

You must not misuse our Website by knowingly introducing viruses, trojans, worms, logic bombs, spyware, adware or other material which is malicious or technologically harmful. You must not attempt to gain unauthorised access to our Website, the server on which our Website is stored or any server, computer or database connected to our Website. You must not attack our site via a denial-of-service attack or a distributed denial-of service attack.

We will report any breach of this provision to the relevant law enforcement authorities and co-operate with those authorities by disclosing your identity to them. In the event of such a breach, your right to use our Website will cease immediately.

We will not be liable for any loss or damage caused by a distributed denial-of-service attack, viruses or other technologically harmful material that may infect your computer equipment, computer programs, data or other proprietary material due to your use of our Website or to your downloading of any material posted on it, or on any website linked to it.

You also agree that you will not access without authority, nor interfere with, damage or disrupt, any part of our Website or any equipment or network on which our Website is stored, any software used in the provision of our Website, or any equipment, network or software owned or used by any third party.

We do not warrant that our Website will be secure or free from bugs or viruses and we accept no liability for any damage that might result from the transmission of any bugs or viruses via our Website. It is your responsibility to ensure that your information technology, programs and equipment are properly configured to enable you to access our Website and that they have appropriate and up to date virus protection software installed.

Third party websites

This Website may contain hypertext links to other websites that are owned or operated by parties other than APIR and are included for your convenience only. APIR has no control over, and is not responsible for, the content or availability of any such third party websites. Inclusion on this Website of a hypertext link or other link does not imply any recommendation or endorsement of the material or content on such websites by APIR, nor any association with their operators. APIR will not be responsible or liable, directly or indirectly, for any loss, cost, judgment, penalty, claim action, damage, expense or fees (including legal fees) caused or alleged to have been caused in connection with the use of, or reliance on, any content, goods or services available on such external websites.

Links to our Website

Hypertext links or other links to our Website are strictly prohibited without our prior written consent. If you wish to provide a link to our Website you should seek consent from us by email to admin@apir.com.au

Severability

In the event that any Terms or provisions herein shall be determined to be illegal, invalid, or unenforceable in whole or in part for any reason whatsoever such illegality, unenforceability or invalidity shall not affect the enforceability or validity of the remaining Terms or provisions or parts thereof which shall continue to be binding and enforceable.

Changes to these Terms

APIR may revise these Terms at any time by updating this document on the Website. You should visit this document on the Website from time to time to review the current (at the time of publishing) Terms because they are binding on you. Certain provisions of these Terms may be superseded by expressly designated legal notices or terms located on other specific pages of this Website.

Governing law

This Website will be governed by the laws of the Australian Capital Territory. When you use the Website, you accept that your use of the Website, any information on the Website and these Terms, will also be governed by the laws of the Australian Capital Territory.

Any dispute or claim arising out of or in connection with these Terms or their subject matter or formation (including non-contractual disputes or claims) shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of the Australian Capital Territory and the courts of the Australian Capital Territory will have exclusive jurisdiction over any claim arising from, or related to, a visit to our Website, although we retain the right to bring proceedings against you for breach of these Terms in your jurisdiction of residence or any other relevant jurisdiction.